RESOURCES · GROWTH & SCALINGISSUE 03

Beyondthe till.

Selling is one job. Knowing who's buying, what's slowing you down, and what your team costs you is another — AUZslab does both from the same account.

  1. 1.0Bring customers back on purpose
  2. 2.0See your business clearly
  3. 3.0Your team, accounted for
  4. 4.0All of it, one account
  5. 5.0Ready?
1.0

Bring customers back on purpose

Segments, automatically

Every customer who leaves a phone number gets sorted into a tier by lifetime spend and a risk band by how long since their last visit — no manual tagging, computed straight from their order history.

Loyalty, coupons & feedback

Points redeemable at billing, coupon codes with an expiry or a use-limit, and a star-rating-plus-comment box on every printed/shared receipt — so feedback comes back to you, not a review site.

2.0

See your business clearly

A report builder that's actually yours

Pick a date range, a dimension (day, item, category, payment mode, order type) and a metric — sales, quantity, or bill count — and get exactly the table you asked for, exportable to CSV. Not a fixed dashboard you have to work around.

Reorder before you run out

A forecast built off real sale velocity — how fast an ingredient or a size/color has actually been moving in the last two weeks — flags what's low and suggests how much to reorder, instead of a static "low stock" number.

3.0

Your team, accounted for

Attendance & payroll

Staff clock in and out on their own login; an owner sets each person's monthly rate and marks a month's pay once it's settled, with hours pulled straight from their own clock-ins — no separate spreadsheet to keep in sync.

Custom roles

Cashier and manager cover most cases, but you can define exactly what a role can and can't touch — discounts, refunds, menu edits — as your team grows past a couple of people.

4.0

All of it, one account

No per-seat fees No separate CRM subscription No spreadsheet payroll Your data stays yours
5.0

Ready?

Tell us what your business runs on — we'll take it from there.

Get started →
Set up with youShaped to your workflow
Works offlinePOS and AUZsMob keep selling
Your data is yoursBack up or export any time
Talk to a personCall or WhatsApp us

AUZslab is a complete ecosystem for business. We break rigid software: every part connects, and every part is yours to shape.